Library Links
Comments (0)
Quick Links
Engineering Articles
Compendex: Extensive index of engineering publications
Cambridge Scientific Abstracts: CSA Technology Research Database: Contains full text of many scholarly publications.
Applied Science and Technology Full Text: Contains full-text of articles in the applied sciences.
Engineering Handbooks
CRC ENGnetBASE Full text of about 180 CRC handbooks.
Knovel Full text of more than 700 engineering handbooks. Includes tools for searching materials properties.
Specialized and Related Databases
Primary article databases for Engineering Technology & Industrial Distribution
- ASCE Library The full text of American Society of Civil Engineers journal articles and conference proceedings. Also, standard contract documents from the Engineers Joint Contract Documents Committee.
- GreenFILE (Ebsco) Scholarly, government and general-interest titles include content on global warming, green building, pollution, sustainable agriculture, renewable energy, recycling, and more.
- Google Scholar Proxied link for TAMU access.
- Business Source Complete Covers business topics and includes 350 scholarly journals back to 1965 or the first published issue.
- ABI/Inform Global Includes many full-text journals in business, economics, and management.
Pauline Melgoza |
Science & Engineering Librarian |
Chat With Us
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.
Regular Chat Hours
| Mon - Thu | 10 am - 10 pm |
| Fri | 10 am - 6 pm |
| Sat | 2 pm - 6 pm |
| Sun | 2 pm - 10 pm |

Loading...
